Hall of fame

YORKSHIRE COMPETITIONS – CHAMPIONS HALL OF FAME

Champions and Runner-ups

Yorkshire Snooker Singles

YORKSHIRE SINGLES CHAMPIONS & RUNNER-UPS

 

I have tried to the best of my ability to gather all the correct results, if your a former winner or runner-up and notice an error please advice us.

 

  • 2019 – Played 2019 Johnathan Bagley (Leeds) ?-?  David Portman (Sheffield)
  • 2018 – Johnathan Bagley (Leeds) 4-3  David Portman (Sheffield)
  • 2017 – Johnathan Bagley (Leeds) 4-3  Peter Fisher (Castleford)
  • 2016 – Mikey Tomlinson (Castleford) 4-1 Johnathan Bagley (Leeds)
  • 2015 – Wayne Cooper (Bradford) 4-3 Gyles Behbood (Harrogate)
  • 2014 – Kuldesh Johal (Leeds) 4-2 Peter Fisher (Castleford)
  • 2013 – Oliver Lines (Leeds) 4-3 David Portman (Sheffield)
  • 2012 – David Portman (Sheffield) 4-1 Oliver Lines (Leeds)
  • 2011 – David Grace (Leeds) 4-0 Wayne Cooper (Bradford)
  • 2010 – Gareth Green (Bradford) 4-2 Ian Glover (Doncaster)
  • 2009 – Johnathan Bagley (Leeds) 4-1 Ian Glover (Doncaster)
  • 2008 – Wayne Cooper (Bradford) 4-1 Johnathan Bagley (Leeds)
  • 2007 – Wayne Cooper (Bradford) 4-2 Simon Bedford (Bradford)
  • 2006 – Peter Lines (Leeds) ……?-? ………………………..
  • 2005 – Scott Raper (Leeds) 4-1 Peter Bardsley (Sheffield)
  • 2004 – Wayne Cooper (Bradford) …….?-?…….. Sajid Khan (Bradford)
  • 2003 – Allan Trigg (Leeds) ……?-? ………………………..
  • 2002 – Kevin Robinson (Harrogate) …….?-?…….. Sajid Khan (Bradford)
  • 2001 – Carlo Giagnacova (Sheffield)……?-?…. Wayne Cooper (Bradford)
  • 2000 – Johnny Gallagher (Halifax) 4-2 Kevin Firth (Bradford)
  • 1999 – Craig Butler (Brighouse) 4-1 Kevin Firth (Bradford)
  • 1998 – Craig Butler (Brighouse) 4-2 Kevin Firth (Bradford)
  • 1997 – Craig Butler (Brighouse) 4-3 Kevin Firth (Bradford)
  • 1996 – Neil Wood (York)………..?-? ………………………..
  • 1995 – Martin Finnigan (Sheffield) 4-3 Paul Smith (Batley)
  • 1994 – Craig Butler (Brighouse) 4-2 Mick Speight (Bradford)
  • 1993 – Craig Butler (Brighouse) 4-3 Matthew Holt (Bradford)

To my knowledge the Trophy was lost so any names below 1993 i don’t have, I would appreciate your help with this.

Yorkshire Snooker Pairs

YORKSHIRE PAIRS CHAMPIONS & RUNNER-UPS

I have tried to the best of my ability to gather all the correct results, if your a former winner or runner-up and notice an error please advice us.

 

  • 2020 - New Event Coming in 2020
  • 2019 - Richard Binns & Glen Cassidy (Leeds) 3-2 Johnathan Bagley & Pete Fisher (Leeds & Castleford)
  • 2018 - Brett Miller & Shaun Wilkes {Rotherham) 3-0 Michael Gaughan & Richard Binns (Leeds)
  • 2017 - Wayne Cooper & Kevin Firth (Bradford) 3-1 Mark Ball & Mick Jenson (Leeds)
  • 2016 - Johnathan Bagley & Kuldesh Johal (Leeds) 3-0 Wayne Cooper & Kevin Firth (Bradford)
  • 2015 - Wayne Cooper & Kevin Firth (Bradford) 3-0 Johnathan Bagley & Chris Hart (Leeds)
  • 2014 - Gareth Green & Anthony Green (Bradford) 3-0 Martin Finnigan & Wayne Wootton (Sheffield)
  • 2013 - Wayne Cooper & Kevin Firth (Bradford) 3-2 Wayne Wootton & Partner (Sheffield)

New trophy was made, I have no knowledge who competed in the finals below 2013 i would appreciate your help with this.

Yorkshire Snooker Handicap

YORKSHIRE HANDICAP CHAMPIONS & RUNNER-UPS

 

I have tried to the best of my ability to gather all the correct results, if your a former winner or runner-up and notice an error please advice me.

 

  • 2020 – new event coming 2020
  • 2019 – Brett Miller (Barnsley) 3-1 Daniel Womersley (Castleford)
  • 2018 – Dean Paterson (Leeds) 3-1 David Portman (Sheffield)
  • 2017 – NO EVENT
  • 2016 – Omar Butt (Halifax) 3-2 Lee Roberts (Brighouse)
  • 2015 – Rob Armitage (Huddersfield) 3-0 Stefan Risidi (Bradford)
  • 2014 – Josh Walker (Bradford) 3-1 Gerard Smyth (Bradford)
  • 2013 – Craig Murkin (Castleford) 4-2 Chris Hall (Wakefield)
  • 2012 – Ashley Carty (Rotherham) 4-2 Sean Reynolds (Sheffield)
  • 2011 – Ashely Hugill (York) 4-2 Daniel Womersley (Castleford)
  • 2010 – Daniel Womersley (Castleford) 4-2 Kevin Firth (Bradford)
  • 2009 – Brett Miller (Barnsley) 4-0 Damian WIlks (Bradford)
  • 2008 – Peter Fisher (Castleford) 4-2 Brett Miller (Barnsley)
  • 2007 - Shaun Parkes
  • 2006 - Simon Bedford (Bradford)
  • 2005 - Boover Singh (Bradford)
  • 2004 - Gareth Coates (Halifax)
  • 2003 - Brett Miller (Barnsley)
  • 2002 - Gareth Coates (Halifax)
  • 2001 - Boover Singh (Bradford)
  • 2000 - Peter Fisher (Castleford

 I have no knowledge who competed in the finals below 2008 i would appreciate your help with this and any details of the missing data above.

Yorkshire Snooker Under 19's

YORKSHIRE UNDER 19'S SNOOKER CHAMPIONS & RUNNER-UPS

 

I have tried to the best of my ability to gather all the correct results, if your a former winner or runner-up and notice an error please advice me.

 

  • 2019 – Kaif Shazad (Harrogate) 3-2 Liam Pullen (York)
  • 2018 - ?????????
  • 2017 - ?????????
  • 2016 - Callum Beresford (Sheffield)
  • 2015 - Russel Morgan (Bradford)
  • 2014 - Ashley Carty (Sheffield)

 

 I have no knowledge who competed in previous finals, i would appreciate your help with this and any details of the missing years above.

Yorkshire Snooker Under 16's

YORKSHIRE UNDER 16'S SNOOKER CHAMPIONS & RUNNER-UPS

 

I have tried to the best of my ability to gather all the correct results, if your a former winner or runner-up and notice an error please advice me.

 

  • 2020 – ?????????
  • 2019 – Isa Ishtiaq (Bradford) 3-1 Joe Fenton (Castleford)
  • 2018 - ?????????
  • 2017 - ?????????
  • 2016 - Joe Gosney
  • 2015 - Oliver Mulcahy 
  • 2014 - Kieran Briggs
  • 2013 - Russel Morgan (Bradford)

I have no knowledge who competed in previous finals, i would appreciate your help with this and any details of the missing years above.