High Breaks 2021/22

SNOOKER HIGH BREAKS 2021/22 SEASON

Any Snooker breaks of 50 or more in a official Yorkshire League match can be listed here. Please note only breaks that are submitted on the official score-sheet can be shown. PLEASE NOTE ALL BREAKS WILL BE CHECKED To submit a break make sure its noted on the official sheet used in that match.
You can send an Email to admin@ybsa.co.uk with a picture of the score sheet showing the required information.
Word of mouth is not proof so please make sure its written down on the score-sheet and sent in.

Tip:  If the list of names is too big use the search function to find a player 

[ PRIZES AVAILABLE ]

DIVISION ONE High Breaks

DIVISION ONE HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks of 50 or above made in the Division One during the 2021/22 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Gyles BehboodHarrogate19.02.2022116
Dan BagleySheffield 105.06.202289
Gyles BehboodHarrogate09.04.202282
Joe FentonCastleford19.02.202277
Gyles BehboodHarrogate03.04.202276
Mark BallLeeds26.05.202267
Gyles BehboodHarrogate06.03.202267
Joe FentonCastleford19.02.202262
David WhitbySheffield 117.04.202261
Shaun WilkesSheffield 206.03.202261
Malcolm BilcloughLeeds06.02.202261
Duane BeckettSheffield 205.06.202254
Will LemonsSheffield 203.04.202254
Shaun WilkesSheffield 215.05.202253
Gyles BehboodHarrogate06.03.202252
Scott RaperLeeds03.04.202251

DIVISION TWO High Breaks

 DIVISION TWO HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks of 50 or above made in the Division Two during the 2021/22 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Anthony MasseyLeeds 217.04.202291
Jake CroftsSheffield 308.05.202284
Ryan BaileyRotherham27.03.202272
Haneef RafiqBradford 213.02.202262
Kyle HollandRotherham07.05.202258
Dave ManuelSheffield 327.03.202253
Anthony MasseyLeeds 230.01.202250
Anthony MasseyLeeds 230.01.202250