High Breaks

Yorkshire Inter District Snooker League 2018/19

SNOOKER HIGH BREAKS

Any Snooker breaks of 50 or more in a official Yorkshire League match can be listed here. Please note only breaks that are submitted on the official score-sheet can be shown. PLEASE NOTE ALL BREAKS WILL BE CHECKED To submit a break make sure its noted on the official sheet used in that match.
You can send an Email to admin@ybsa.co.uk with a picture of the score sheet showing the required information.
Word of mouth is not proof so please make sure its written down on the score-sheet and sent in.

Tip:  If the list of names is too big use the search function to find a player 

[ PRIZES AVAILABLE ]

DIVISION ONE High Breaks

DIVISION ONE HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division One during the 2018/19 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Josh WalkerBradford 107.10.2018129
Michael WhaleyBrighouse07.10.201881
Gyles BehboodHarrogate07.10.201875
Lewis WalshBradford 107.10.201858
Josh WalkerBradford 120.10.201851
Lee BarrLeeds20.10.201851

DIVISION TWO High Breaks

 DIVISION TWO HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division Two during the 2018/19 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Richard PammentWakefield 107.10.201880
Elliot GloverWakefield 107.10.201869
Elliot GloverWakefield 121.10.201863