High Breaks

Yorkshire Inter District Snooker League 2018/19

SNOOKER HIGH BREAKS

Any Snooker breaks of 50 or more in a official Yorkshire League match can be listed here. Please note only breaks that are submitted on the official score-sheet can be shown. PLEASE NOTE ALL BREAKS WILL BE CHECKED To submit a break make sure its noted on the official sheet used in that match.
You can send an Email to admin@ybsa.co.uk with a picture of the score sheet showing the required information.
Word of mouth is not proof so please make sure its written down on the score-sheet and sent in.

Tip:  If the list of names is too big use the search function to find a player 

[ PRIZES AVAILABLE ]

DIVISION ONE High Breaks

DIVISION ONE HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division One during the 2018/19 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Josh WalkerBradford 107.10.2018129
Shaun WilkesRotherham02.12.2018118
Michael WhaleyBrighouse07.10.201881
Mike HensonRotherham03.03.201978
Gyles BehboodHarrogate07.10.201875
Will LemonsSheffield 203.03.201968
Shaun WilkesRotherham17.02.201968
David DaltonSheffield 206.01.201965
Will LemonsSheffield 216.12.201865
Brett MillerRotherham17.03.201964
Josh WalkerBradford 114.04.201962
Will LemonsSheffield 204.11.201860
Lewis WalshBradford 107.10.201858
Shaun WilkesRotherham20.01.201956
Scott RaperLeeds04.11.201856
Josh WalkerBradford 101.12.201855
Mike HensonRotherham18.11.201855
Mike HensonRotherham06.01.201954
Ryan WaltonLeeds02.02.201953
Gareth GreenBradford 120.01.201953
Ryan WaltonLeeds06.01.201953
Will LemonsSheffield 213.04.201952
Dave ManuelSheffield 203.03.201951
Josh WalkerBradford 106.01.201951
Mike HensonRotherham06.01.201951
Shaun WilkesRotherham06.01.201951
Josh WalkerBradford 120.10.201851
Lee BarrLeeds20.10.201851
Mark BallLeeds04.11.201850

DIVISION TWO High Breaks

 DIVISION TWO HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division Two during the 2018/19 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Dom EmerySkipton13.04.2019105
Richard PammentWakefield 107.10.201880
Chris EdleyWakefield 118.11.201875
Elliot GloverWakefield 107.10.201869
Mark SalmonSkipton18.11.201865
Elliot GloverWakefield 121.10.201863
Ashley RossSkipton02.12.201861
Mick StocksWakefield 118.11.201855
Lee BrookesBrighouse20.01.201953
Chris EdleyWakefield 102.12.201851
Terry KynochWakefield 218.11.201850