YORKSHIRE BILLIARDS AND SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

The Official Yorkshire Billiards & Snooker Association.

This new platform will give you online information about the upcoming seasons from our inter-district leagues.
You will be able to keep up to date with competition news and much more.
The site is responsive for easy viewing on all displays whether it be mobile devices, tablets or computers.

The Snooker league is played roughly every second weekend but you should refer to fixture lists, the league is always open to any new local districts showing any interest to join. The current format of the leagues is two snooker divisions and one billiards division.
A new season normally starts around Mid-October and is played up to the end of April the following year, this is always subject to change pending entries.
If you’re interested in joining for the forthcoming seasons and would like to know more, then please get in touch with a committee member.

On behalf of the Y.B.S.A committee, enjoy your stay and feel free to visit all of our pages.

You can subscribe to our news feed and Twitter users can follow our twitter feed to receive updates. @yorkshiresnooks

DIVISION ONE STANDING

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Sheffield 21191144
2Rotherham1164140
3Bradford 11153338
4Leeds1063136
5Brighouse1121826

DIVISION TWO STANDING

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Skipton962135
2Wakefield 1961232
3Castleford 2943232
4Castleford 1722320
5Bradford 2711515

DIVISION ONE PLAYER STATISTICS

PlayerFrames PlayedFrames Won
Mike Henson2216
Will Lemons1814
Josh Walker1813
David Dalton1413
Gareth Green1813

DIVISION TWO PLAYER STATISTICS

CLICK THE VIEW ALL PLAYERS ABOVE TO SEE THE CORRECT PLAYER STATISTIC RANKING.

DIVISION ONE High Breaks

DIVISION ONE HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division One during the 2018/19 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Josh WalkerBradford 107.10.2018129
Shaun WilkesRotherham02.12.2018118
Michael WhaleyBrighouse07.10.201881
Mike HensonRotherham03.03.201978
Gyles BehboodHarrogate07.10.201875
Will LemonsSheffield 203.03.201968
Shaun WilkesRotherham17.02.201968
David DaltonSheffield 206.01.201965
Will LemonsSheffield 216.12.201865
Brett MillerRotherham17.03.201964
Josh WalkerBradford 114.04.201962
Will LemonsSheffield 204.11.201860
Lewis WalshBradford 107.10.201858
Shaun WilkesRotherham20.01.201956
Scott RaperLeeds04.11.201856
Josh WalkerBradford 101.12.201855
Mike HensonRotherham18.11.201855
Mike HensonRotherham06.01.201954
Ryan WaltonLeeds02.02.201953
Gareth GreenBradford 120.01.201953
Ryan WaltonLeeds06.01.201953
Will LemonsSheffield 213.04.201952
Dave ManuelSheffield 203.03.201951
Josh WalkerBradford 106.01.201951
Mike HensonRotherham06.01.201951
Shaun WilkesRotherham06.01.201951
Josh WalkerBradford 120.10.201851
Lee BarrLeeds20.10.201851
Mark BallLeeds04.11.201850

DIVISION TWO High Breaks

 DIVISION TWO HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division Two during the 2018/19 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Dom EmerySkipton13.04.2019105
Richard PammentWakefield 107.10.201880
Chris EdleyWakefield 118.11.201875
Elliot GloverWakefield 107.10.201869
Mark SalmonSkipton18.11.201865
Elliot GloverWakefield 121.10.201863
Ashley RossSkipton02.12.201861
Mick StocksWakefield 118.11.201855
Lee BrookesBrighouse20.01.201953
Chris EdleyWakefield 102.12.201851
Terry KynochWakefield 218.11.201850