YORKSHIRE BILLIARDS AND SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

 

The Official Yorkshire Billiards & Snooker Association.

This new platform will give you online information about the upcoming seasons from our inter-district leagues.
You will be able to keep up to date with competition news and much more.
The site is responsive for easy viewing on all displays whether it be mobile devices, tablets or computers.

The Snooker league is played roughly every second weekend but you should refer to fixture lists, the league is always open to any new local districts showing any interest to join. The current format of the leagues is two snooker divisions.
A new season normally starts around Mid-October and is played up to the end of April the following year, this is always subject to change pending entries.
If you’re interested in joining for the forthcoming seasons and would like to know more, then please get in touch with a committee member.

On behalf of the Y.B.S.A committee, enjoy your stay and feel free to visit all of our pages.

You can subscribe to our news feed and Twitter users can follow our twitter feed to receive updates. @yorkshiresnooks

DIVISION ONE STANDING

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Sheffield 212100250
2Sheffield 11264242
3Harrogate1263342
4Leeds1244439
5Bradford 11215625
6Castleford1122724
7Brighouse1114624
8Bye00000

DIVISION TWO STANDING

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Leeds 21045138
2Ossett1043332
3Rotherham1034329
4Sheffield 31026228
5Bradford 21025328
6Wakefield1015425

DIVISION ONE PLAYER STATISTICS

PlayerFrames PlayedFrames Won
Gyles Behbood2219
Mark Ball2418
Shaun Wilkes2215
David Dalton1613
Jason Evans1812

DIVISION TWO PLAYER STATISTICS

CLICK THE VIEW ALL PLAYERS BELOW TO SEE THE CORRECT PLAYER STATISTIC RANKING.

DIVISION ONE High Breaks

DIVISION ONE HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks of 50 or above made in the Division One during the 2021/22 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Gyles BehboodHarrogate19.02.2022116
Mark BallLeeds01.07.202290
Dan BagleySheffield 105.06.202289
Gyles BehboodHarrogate09.04.202282
Martyn BeckBrighouse10.07.202277
Joe FentonCastleford19.02.202277
Gyles BehboodHarrogate03.04.202276
Gyles BehboodHarrogate01.07.202273
Shaun WilkesSheffield 217.07.202271
Mark BallLeeds26.05.202267
Gyles BehboodHarrogate06.03.202267
Mark BallLeeds01.07.202265
Gyles BehboodHarrogate01.07.202264
Joe FentonCastleford19.02.202262
David WhitbySheffield 117.04.202261
Shaun WilkesSheffield 206.03.202261
Malcolm BilcloughLeeds06.02.202261
Duane BeckettSheffield 205.06.202254
Will LemonsSheffield 203.04.202254
Shaun WilkesSheffield 215.05.202253
Gyles BehboodHarrogate23.07.202252
Josh WalkerBradford 110.07.202252
Gyles BehboodHarrogate06.03.202252
Scott RaperLeeds03.04.202251

DIVISION TWO High Breaks

 DIVISION TWO HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks of 50 or above made in the Division Two during the 2021/22 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Anthony MasseyLeeds 217.04.202291
Jake CroftsSheffield 308.05.202284
Ryan BaileyRotherham27.03.202272
Haneef RafiqBradford 213.02.202262
Kyle HollandRotherham07.05.202258
Dave ManuelSheffield 327.03.202253
Anthony MasseyLeeds 230.01.202250
Anthony MasseyLeeds 230.01.202250