YORKSHIRE BILLIARDS AND SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

The Official Yorkshire Billiards & Snooker Association.

This new platform will give you online information about the upcoming seasons from our inter-district leagues.
You will be able to keep up to date with competition news and much more.
The site is responsive for easy viewing on all displays whether it be mobile devices, tablets or computers.

The Snooker league is played roughly every second weekend but you should refer to fixture lists, the league is always open to any new local districts showing any interest to join. The current format of the leagues is two snooker divisions and one billiards division.
A new season normally starts around Mid-October and is played up to the end of April the following year, this is always subject to change pending entries.
If you’re interested in joining for the forthcoming seasons and would like to know more, then please get in touch with a committee member.

On behalf of the Y.B.S.A committee, enjoy your stay and feel free to visit all of our pages.

You can subscribe to our news feed and Twitter users can follow our twitter feed to receive updates. @yorkshiresnooks

DIVISION ONE STANDING

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Sheffield 2760129
2Leeds741226
3Bradford 1741224
4Brighouse722322
5Skipton602410
6Wakefield 160249

DIVISION TWO STANDING

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Harrogate751130
2Castleford742127
3Sheffield 1733124
4Wakefield 2721416
5Bradford 2713316
6Sheffield 3702513

DIVISION ONE PLAYER STATISTICS

PlayerFrames PlayedFrames Won
Mick Jensen1410
Martyn Beck1410
Mark Ball128
David Dalton128
Andy Owen127

DIVISION TWO PLAYER STATISTICS

CLICK THE VIEW ALL PLAYERS ABOVE TO SEE THE CORRECT PLAYER STATISTIC RANKING.

DIVISION ONE High Breaks

DIVISION ONE HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division One during the 2019/20 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Michael WhaleyBrighouse16.02.202082
Martyn BeckBrighouse08.12.201976
Will LemonsSheffield 216.02.202074
Ashley RossSkipton26.10.201974
Mark BallLeeds27.10.201966
Gareth GreenBradford15.12.201960
Josh WalkerBradford17.11.201959
Josh WalkerBradford15.12.201958
Mick StocksWakefield 102.02.202056
Lewis WalshBradford02.02.202052

DIVISION TWO High Breaks

 DIVISION TWO HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division Two during the 2019/20 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Gyles BehboodHarrogate24.11.201959
David WhitbySheffield 115.12.201956
Boover SinghBradford 215.12.201954
Stuart JaunceyHarrogate27.10.201953
Scott WhiteleyCastleford19.01.202051
Joe FentonCastleford10.11.201950