High Breaks 2019/20

SNOOKER HIGH BREAKS 2019/20 SEASON

Any Snooker breaks of 50 or more in a official Yorkshire League match can be listed here. Please note only breaks that are submitted on the official score-sheet can be shown. PLEASE NOTE ALL BREAKS WILL BE CHECKED To submit a break make sure its noted on the official sheet used in that match.
You can send an Email to admin@ybsa.co.uk with a picture of the score sheet showing the required information.
Word of mouth is not proof so please make sure its written down on the score-sheet and sent in.

Tip:  If the list of names is too big use the search function to find a player 

[ PRIZES AVAILABLE ]

DIVISION ONE High Breaks

DIVISION ONE HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division One during the 2019/20 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Michael WhaleyBrighouse16.02.202082
Martyn BeckBrighouse08.12.201976
Malcolm BilcloughLeeds08.03.202075
Will LemonsSheffield 216.02.202074
Ashley RossSkipton26.10.201974
Mark BallLeeds27.10.201966
Gareth GreenBradford15.12.201960
Josh WalkerBradford17.11.201959
Josh WalkerBradford15.12.201958
Mick StocksWakefield 102.02.202056
Chris EdleyWakefield 107.03.202052
Lewis WalshBradford02.02.202052
Martyn BeckBrighouse08.03.202051

DIVISION TWO High Breaks

 DIVISION TWO HIGHEST SNOOKER BREAKS

Breaks above 50 made in the Division Two during the 2019/20 season.

Player NameTeamDateBreak
Gyles BehboodHarrogate24.11.201959
David WhitbySheffield 115.12.201956
Boover SinghBradford 215.12.201954
Stuart JaunceyHarrogate27.10.201953
Scott WhiteleyCastleford19.01.202051
Joe FentonCastleford10.11.201950